Fox, Matt Assistant Principal
Hayes, Jennifer Principal
Jones, Karen Assistant Principal
Weaver, David School Counselor

Akridge, Jenny Visual Art
Baggett, Rick Math Teacher/ 8th grade
Barnett, Kay 6th Grade ELA/Reading
Bass, Jeremy Band Director
Benham, Skylar 7th Grade Social Studies
Bennett, Daniel 8th Grade Georgia History
Bowen, Adrienne 8th Grade Math
Bowen, Christa Math Teacher
Bowers, David 7th Grade Social Studies
Bryant, William ESS
Carpenter, Chris STEM Technology
Carr, Annemarie 7th Grade Ag. and Young Farmers
Carter, Rachel Media Specialist
Casey, Donald Social Studies/ 8th Grade
Cash, Sandra 8th Grade Math
Childress, Michelle 6th grade Math
Combs, Jana English Teacher/ 8th Grade
Corn, Cheryl Student Support-ESS-SLP
Craig, Dwight 6th Grade ELA
Culberson, Gwin Reading/Math Acceleration
DiLorenzo, Vincent Physical Education
Erwin, Amanda 7th Grade ELA
Fain, Gregory 7th Grade Life Science
Fuller, Jonathan 6th Grade Social Studies
Gayton, Lisa 6th Grade Earth Science & AP/Gifted Earth Science
Gilreath, Bartt Physical Education/ Teacher
Hamilton, Steve Social Studies/ 8th Grade
Harper, Wayne 6th Grade Math-ESS
Hensley, Pat 7th Grade ELA
Henson, DaRon 6th Grade
Holloway, Stephen 6th Grade Social Studies
Hulsey, Becky Reading Connections/Literacy Coach
King, Amanda 7th Grade Science
Lewis, Misty 6th Grade Reading & ELA Reach
Lundberg, Kyle ESS Teacher
Macedo, Rebecca Agriculture
Martin, Christy Math Coach/ Math Lab
McGuire, Jason Social Studies/ 8th Grade
Morris, Angel 7th grade ELA ESS
Morrison, Vanessa Main Office Receptionist/ISS
Overboe, Brenda 7th Grade ELA
Payne, Kristi 8th Grade ELA
Perry, Susan ESOL
Pinson, Frank CTAE
Pulliam, Jennifer District Family Engagement
Rapp, Judy 6th Grade Math
Reeves, Ginger 8th grade ELA
Roberson, Ashley ESS Teacher
Roberts, Brooke Student Support-ESS Teacher
Smith, Teresa 6th Grade Earth Science
Stanley, Lauren 8th Grade Science
Streun, Jason Choral Director
Thames, April 6th Grade ELA - ESS
Turner, Kim Physical Education
Wade, Regina Science Teacher/ 8th Grade
Walden, Marsha 7th Grade Math
Walraven, Kenny 7th grade Math
Waters, Matthew 7th Grade Life Science
White, Brianne 6th Grade Earth Science
Whitt, Mark Career Eduction
Whitt, Patrice Math Teacher
Wynn, Caleb ESS
Zaugg, Susannah Science Teacher/ 8th Grade

Coots, Kim Data Clerk/Registrar
Horner, Sabrina Reception/Attendance
Kelsoe, Lydia Bookkeeper
Langham, Kristi School Nurse
Underwood, Becky Head Custodian